MyLeadFox

Store categories

Top-level categories by number of stores

20 top-level categories with at least 500 live stores each, as of .

Ranked 1 to 20

#CategoryStoresShare of its parent
1Apparel & Accessories1,298,7279.9%
2Home & Garden1,030,3427.8%
3Health & Beauty856,8656.5%
4Food, Beverages & Tobacco694,4475.3%
5Arts & Entertainment558,3404.2%
6Business & Industrial443,7023.4%
7Media404,6963.1%
8Sporting Goods373,5982.8%
9Electronics323,2162.5%
10Vehicles & Parts257,6822%
11Furniture194,0521.5%
12Hardware189,8531.4%
13Toys & Games166,2761.3%
14Animals & Pet Supplies140,6981.1%
15Software121,5200.9%
16Office Supplies78,7240.6%
17Religious & Ceremonial70,5610.5%
18Baby & Toddler64,6240.5%
19Luggage & Bags64,5900.5%
20Cameras & Optics60,6770.5%

Shares are of the 13,138,492 stores we hold. Every status is counted (live, coming soon, password-protected, offline, parked).

Find stores by top-level category

Filter by category, platform, country and more — then export with contact data.