MyLeadFox

Statistics

Ecommerce platforms by number of live stores

Live online stores on each ecommerce platform, as of .

Live stores per platform

PlatformStoresShareBar
WooCommerce3,232,09927.7%
Shopify1,826,34215.7%
Wix703,9246%
Squarespace589,9695.1%
Square Online256,7762.2%
OpenCart208,2691.8%
CS-Cart192,6541.7%
PrestaShop119,6891%
GoDaddy95,0930.8%
Magento74,7660.6%
Tiendanube70,9510.6%
Webnode65,8180.6%
Webflow43,6560.4%
Ecwid39,6170.3%
Big Cartel38,1640.3%
Odoo35,7660.3%
BigCommerce29,8040.3%
Zyro29,6150.3%
Drupal28,8400.2%
Joomla28,3660.2%
Salla18,5250.2%
Lightspeed16,8360.1%
Loja Integrada10,880<0.1%
BaseKit8,912<0.1%
Astro8,822<0.1%
MODX8,207<0.1%
TYPO37,844<0.1%
Ghost7,597<0.1%
JTL-Shop6,965<0.1%
SHOPLINE5,640<0.1%
Shopserve4,158<0.1%
OXID eSales1,900<0.1%

Share of all 11,665,826 live stores in the dataset. Platforms below the reporting threshold are not listed, so the shares add up to less than 100%.

Squarespace counts both versions: 438,319 stores on Squarespace and 151,650 on Squarespace 7.

Turn these numbers into a lead list

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.