MyLeadFox

Statistics

Tracking pixels used by online stores

Online stores where each tracking pixel or tag was detected, as of .

Stores per tracking pixel

Pixel or tagStoresShareBar
Google Analytics3,484,91426.3%
Google Tag Manager2,497,39818.9%
Facebook1,753,12513.2%
Microsoft Clarity340,5032.6%
TikTok228,6161.7%
Hotjar137,7571%
Pinterest125,4670.9%
Klaviyo55,5470.4%
Snapchat28,1740.2%
Twitter26,2310.2%

Share of all 13,236,920 stores we hold. A store can use several, so the shares add up to more than 100%.

Turn these numbers into a lead list

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.