MyLeadFox

Statistics

Payment methods used by online stores

Online stores where each payment method was detected, as of .

Stores per payment method

Payment methodStoresShareBar
Apple Pay1,751,33513.2%
PayPal1,315,4369.9%
Shop Pay1,297,6899.8%
Google Pay450,8783.4%
Stripe320,3302.4%
Afterpay245,9441.9%
Amazon Pay105,0760.8%
Klarna35,2730.3%

Share of all 13,236,920 stores we hold. A store can use several, so the shares add up to more than 100%.

Turn these numbers into a lead list

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.