MyLeadFox

Payments, pixels and tools · Payment methods

Stores using Shop Pay

1,297,689 stores use this payment method, as of .

Stores
1,297,689
Live today
1,297,689
Rank among payment methods
#3 of 8
Share of all stores
9.8%
of 13,236,920

Shop Pay is used by 1,297,689 stores in the MyLeadFox dataset. It ranks number 3 of the 8 payment methods we publish.

That is 9.8% of the 13,236,920 stores we hold.

The country with the most of them is United States, with 533,842 stores.

Status of stores using Shop Pay

Status of stores using Shop Pay
Live1,297,689100%

Every store we hold, whatever its state today.

Top countries

CountryStoresShareBar
United States533,84241.1%
United Kingdom114,7218.8%
Australia72,6805.6%
Canada72,1935.6%
Germany48,4703.7%
France38,2672.9%
India31,9062.5%
Netherlands28,7472.2%
Italy28,1122.2%
Japan24,1711.9%

Share of all 1,297,689 stores using Shop Pay; stores with no known country stay in the base.

Platforms

PlatformStoresShareBar
Shopify1,270,60597.9%
Custom22,4811.7%
WooCommerce1,8850.1%
Squarespace980<0.1%
Magento502<0.1%
OpenCart426<0.1%
TYPO3146<0.1%
Wix128<0.1%
Square Online90<0.1%
CS-Cart58<0.1%

Share of all 1,297,689 stores using Shop Pay.

Largest stores using Shop Pay

#StoreCountryStatusProducts
1Luxury Fashion Boutiquethewishline.com—Live98,146
2Магазин сантехники и мебели для ванной Akvis.ruakvis.ru—Live69,810
3BRITIYAITUKbritiyaituk.com—Live62,311
4Wabeko Onlineshop-prodwabeko-shop.de—Live58,755
5Criteriontcriteriont.com—Live57,299
6Wietholt Onlineshopwietholt-shop.de—Live49,937
7Potřeby pro děti, hračky i vybavení pro dům a zahradumujandilek.cz—Live39,466
8Kočíky, výbavička a vybavenie pre vašu domácnosťsvetkocikov.sk—Live39,063
9Lacné LED žiarovkyekoled.sk—Live39,020
10Špecialista na LED osvetlenie, dom a záhradutako.sk—Live38,978
11Техно ЗИПt-zip.ru—Live32,779
12Unisportunisportstore.fr—Live32,715
13Интернетmaksi-shop.com.ua—Live26,601
14Agrismartagrismart.ro—Live26,329
15FOTOSTUDIfotostudi.de—Live25,325
161001 Kitap1001-kitap.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
17100 Ways100ways.comCanadaLive25,000+
1810 Second Racing10secondracing.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
19123HorecaDiscounter123horecadiscounter.nlNetherlandsLive25,000+
20Ace Tool Group1374c8-f9.myshopify.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
21Aircraft Shop Supply145.aeroUnited StatesLive25,000+
2216e88.com16e88.comItalyLive25,000+
231CollectiblesTCG1collectiblesfab.comSingaporeLive25,000+
241CollectiblesTCG1collectiblestcg.comSingaporeLive25,000+
25New Shop2026newshop.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
26203 Collectibles Ltd.203collectibles.comCanadaLive25,000+
27229parts229parts.comGermanyLive25,000+
2827th Letter Books27thletterbooks.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
292FMM2fmm.comCanadaLive25,000+
302M Equipment2mequipment.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
312Modern Furniture & Lighting2modern.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
322to4wheels2to4wheel.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
332to4wheels2to4wheels.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
342Tuff Wheels and Tyres2tuffwheelsandtyres.com.auAustraliaLive25,000+
352xSavings2xsavings.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
363345 Record Store The Hague3345.nlNetherlandsLive25,000+
37360ODER360oder.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
38360plcworld360plcworld.comPortugalLive25,000+
39365 Cycles365cycles.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
40MASHBIR//365365mashbir.co.ilIsraelLive25,000+
41Scrub World39c102.myshopify.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
423 Dragons3dragons.caCanadaLive25,000+
433dRose3drose.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
44Under the Mountain Games3f8c26-3.myshopify.comCanadaLive25,000+
453 Mana CA3mana.caCanadaLive25,000+
463T Xpressions3txpressions.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
47401 Games401games.caCanadaLive25,000+
48Tractor Brothers4mytractor.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
494wheelingplus.com4wheelingplus.comUnited StatesLive25,000+
504x4 Direct4x4direct.com.auAustraliaLive25,000+

The 50 largest catalogues of 1,297,689 stores. Ordered by catalogue size. Not a popularity ranking — the dataset holds no traffic or revenue figure.

Similar by number of stores

The payment methods nearest to Shop Pay in store count, and others from the same section when the group is small.

All Payment methodsPayments, pixels and tools

About these figures

We count a store once when our crawler sees Shop Pay on it. Every status is counted, so the total includes stores that are offline, parked or password-protected today; the status table splits them. Product names are trademarks of their owners; MyLeadFox is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Trademarks

Export stores that use Shop Pay

Filter by add-on, theme, platform, country and more — then export with contact data.