MyLeadFox

Payments, pixels and tools

Payment methods by number of stores

8 payment methods used by at least 500 stores each, as of .

Ranked 1 to 8

#payment methodStoresShare of all stores
1Apple Pay1,751,33513.2%
2PayPal1,315,4369.9%
3Shop Pay1,297,6899.8%
4Google Pay450,8783.4%
5Stripe320,3302.4%
6Afterpay245,9441.9%
7Amazon Pay105,0760.8%
8Klarna35,2730.3%

Shares are of the 13,236,920 stores we hold. Every status is counted (live, coming soon, password-protected, offline, parked).

Find stores by payment method

Filter by add-on, theme, platform, country and more — then export with contact data.