Directory · Finland
WooCommerce stores in Finland
9,469 stores, as of 22 September 2026.
WooCommerce accounts for 38.7% of every store in Finland whose platform could be identified.
WooCommerce is the most-used platform in Finland, ahead of Webnode at 18.7%.
By WooCommerce store count, Finland ranks 35th of the 70 countries where WooCommerce clears the reporting threshold.
Inside WooCommerce in Finland
Largest catalogues
| # | Store | Products |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prisma-IT Nordicprisma-it.fi | 302,932 |
| 2 | Purkukolmio Oypurkukolmio.fi | 5,778 |
| 3 | Matkatarjousmatkatarjous.com | 4,351 |
| 4 | Salimäen Rengas Oysalimaenrengas.fi | 3,884 |
| 5 | Bulevardi Diamondbulevardijewellery.com | 3,091 |
| 6 | Projektisisustus WM Oyprojektisisustus.com | 2,606 |
| 7 | Culper Oyculper.fi | 2,247 |
| 8 | Caravanhuolto Ylivieskavieskancaravanhuolto.fi | 2,052 |
| 9 | Skootterikauppa.comskootterikauppa.com | 1,769 |
| 10 | Erakolmioerakolmio.com | 1,717 |
| 11 | Puutarhaliike Reiman Oy - Puutarhamyymälä, suunnittelu ja viherrakennus | Espoo | Helsinki | Kauniainen | Kirkkonummi | Lohja | Raasepori | Siuntio | Vantaapuutarhaliikereiman.fi | 1,167 |
| 12 | Mari24mari24.fi | 1,064 |
| 13 | Hitsaustarviketukku.fi | hitsaustarvikkeiden verkkokauppahitsaustarviketukku.fi | 1,022 |
| 14 | Led lights onlineledstore.pro | 1,012 |
| 15 | Finno Solutionsfinnosolutions.fi | 991 |
| 16 | SähköShop / HSK Sähkö Oyxn--shkshop-5wa8n.com | 955 |
| 17 | Nahkatavara A. Erikssonshop.a-eriksson.fi | 875 |
| 18 | Finfocus Instruments Oyfinfocus.fi | 728 |
| 19 | Timik Localtimik.fi | 723 |
| 20 | The Neon Companytheneoncompany.fi | 711 |
| 21 | Polski sydämen läikkyessä onnestakalypso.fi | 690 |
| 22 | Leipurinpuotileipurinpuoti.fi | 684 |
| 23 | WHITEBALANCE OYwhitebalance.fi | 655 |
| 24 | Kitca Verkkokauppakitca.fi | 645 |
| 25 | S&S Läromedellaromedel.sets.fi | 642 |
| 26 | Suomen Erämetsästys | Erätarvikkeet, retkeilyvaatteet ja jalkineet. Riistakamerat ja optiikat metsästykseen ja retkeilyyn.varustepiste.fi | 640 |
| 27 | putkia.fiputkia.fi | 614 |
| 28 | Ripsikauppa.firipsikauppa.fi | 575 |
| 29 | CompleTechcompletech.fi | 571 |
| 30 | Oliva Sisustusliikeoliva.fi | 555 |
| 31 | USA Part Service Oyusapartservice.fi | 545 |
| 32 | PiippoShop | Manilla Oypiipposhop.com | 524 |
| 33 | Nordica Design Suominordicadesign.fi | 491 |
| 34 | v-liftverkkokauppa.fiv-liftverkkokauppa.fi | 477 |
| 35 | Maripa Oymaripa.fi | 465 |
| 36 | TaloLVItalolvi.fi | 446 |
| 37 | Talisa Design • Suomalaista Käsityötätalisadesign.fi | 418 |
| 38 | Kirppis Simonby Outlet, Nauvo, Parainensimonbyoutlet.fi | 413 |
| 39 | Fashion Avefashionave.fi | 389 |
| 40 | Muototerämyfinjet.fi | 388 |
| 41 | Nordic Trading Partners | Industrial Components Supplierthenordicpartners.com | 386 |
| 42 | Multipainomultipaino.fi | 383 |
| 43 | Oriental Mattoorientalmatto.fi | 378 |
| 44 | Resthotresthot.fi | 348 |
| 45 | Ihanakauppa.comihanakauppa.com | 346 |
| 46 | Make Hair Oymakehair.fi | 330 |
| 47 | Protec Automotiveprotecautomotive.fi | 325 |
| 48 | Auraspa » Ulkoporeallas luotettavalta toimijalta. AuraSpa on täyden palvelun ulkoporeallasmyymälä. Paljon altaita heti toimitukseen.auraspa.fi | 316 |
| 49 | Piharakennukset24 | Unohtumattomia hetkiä puutarhassapiharakennukset24.fi | 315 |
| 50 | Hautakivi.nethautakivi.net | 305 |
The 50 largest catalogues of 9,469 stores. Ordered by catalogue size. Not a popularity ranking — the dataset holds no traffic or revenue figure.
Reachability
- Publish a contact email65.3%
6,186 of 9,469 measured
- Have a social presence66.0%
6,254 of 9,469 measured
- Run a multilingual storefront15.7%
1,486 of 9,469 measured
Site performance
Median Lighthouse mobile scores across 8,408 tested stores.
Storefront languages
- Finnish (FI)8,85793.5%
- English (EN)5235.5%
- Swedish (SV)650.7%
- Russian (RU)70.1%
- Estonian (ET)50.1%
Measured across 9,469 stores.
Most-used themes
- hello-elementor90410.0%
- astra8919.8%
- Divi6497.1%
- flatsome5876.5%
- storefront4394.8%
- kadence4104.5%
Measured across 9,083 stores.
Currencies charged
- EUR7,04096.5%
- USD1732.4%
- GBP600.8%
- SEK140.2%
Measured across 7,295 stores.
Other platforms in Finland
Common questions about WooCommerce in Finland
How many WooCommerce stores are there in Finland?
9,469 WooCommerce stores in Finland are tracked in the MyLeadFox dataset, 38.7% of all stores in Finland whose platform could be identified.
Do WooCommerce stores in Finland publish contact details?
65.3% of the 9,469 WooCommerce stores in Finland where the field was measured publish a contact email.
How fast are WooCommerce stores in Finland?
The median mobile Lighthouse performance score is 62, measured across 8,408 WooCommerce stores in Finland.
Export WooCommerce stores in Finland
Filter by platform, country, plugins, theme and 94 more fields — then export with verified contact data.
