MyLeadFox

Plugins

WordPress plugins by number of stores

1,932 WordPress plugins used by at least 500 stores each, as of .

Ranked 1 to 50

#pluginStoresShare of WordPress stores
1Elementor1,061,29331.2%
2Contact Form 71,019,07530%
3Elementor Pro571,01616.8%
4Slider Revolution489,65814.4%
5WPBakery Page Builder340,89110%
6Jetpack304,5989%
7Site Kit by Google196,5265.8%
8CookieYes147,0164.3%
9WooCommerce Payments141,1234.1%
10WP Rocket128,4233.8%
11LiteSpeed Cache124,0943.6%
12WooCommerce Stripe Gateway119,9523.5%
13YITH WooCommerce Wishlist112,9183.3%
14Essential Addons for Elementor Lite107,1883.2%
15Instagram Feed105,6743.1%
16WPML101,4193%
17Mailchimp for WooCommerce96,4812.8%
18GTM4WP96,3842.8%
19Header Footer Elementor88,3732.6%
20Complianz GDPR87,0882.6%
21Cookie Notice80,2142.4%
22Facebook for WooCommerce70,8572.1%
23Elementskit Lite66,4522%
24PixelYourSite65,9461.9%
25Google Analytics for WordPress65,4451.9%
26Woo Variation Swatches63,7531.9%
27Popup Maker61,8651.8%
28WPForms Lite61,6851.8%
29Gravityforms61,1701.8%
30Creame Whatsapp Me59,9711.8%
31Mailchimp59,2141.7%
32Mailchimp for WP58,3821.7%
33The Events Calendar57,0621.7%
34Astra Addon53,8431.6%
35Ajax Search for WooCommerce50,8991.5%
36Gtranslate50,1061.5%
37All in One SEO49,1661.4%
38WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration48,7281.4%
39Flexible Shipping48,1141.4%
40Click to Chat for Whatsapp47,4621.4%
41Layerslider47,3781.4%
42Smart Slider 346,9871.4%
43Astra Sites46,9331.4%
44WooCommerce Paypal Payments46,4091.4%
45WooCommerce Multilingual43,1071.3%
46TablePress42,2651.2%
47Google Listings and Ads39,8351.2%
48Honeypot39,7921.2%
49Jet Elements38,1861.1%
50Chaty37,1151.1%

Shares are of the 3,402,238 WordPress stores we hold. Every status is counted (live, coming soon, password-protected, offline, parked).

Find stores by WordPress plugin

Filter by add-on, theme, platform, country and more — then export with contact data.