MyLeadFox

Store categories

Categories by country by number of stores

1,001 country category pages with at least 500 live stores each, as of .

Ranked 1 to 50

#CategoryStoresShare of its parent
1Apparel & Accessories — United States332,27715.2%
2Home & Garden — United States209,9199.6%
3Health & Beauty — United States203,2229.3%
4Food, Beverages & Tobacco — United States152,8297%
5Arts & Entertainment — United States135,2076.2%
6Sporting Goods — United States100,1114.6%
7Media — United States74,9383.4%
8Business & Industrial — United States73,0713.3%
9Apparel & Accessories — United Kingdom70,73512.5%
10Home & Garden — United Kingdom60,07210.6%
11Vehicles & Parts — United States54,7112.5%
12Electronics — United States50,5122.3%
13Apparel & Accessories — India45,49719.6%
14Apparel & Accessories — Brazil45,15115.8%
15Arts & Entertainment — United Kingdom44,4807.9%
16Health & Beauty — United Kingdom43,4347.7%
17Food, Beverages & Tobacco — United Kingdom42,6887.5%
18Apparel & Accessories — France41,47711.9%
19Home & Garden — Germany39,3139.4%
20Toys & Games — United States38,7671.8%
21Home & Garden — Russia37,98211.8%
22Apparel & Accessories — Germany36,6528.8%
23Apparel & Accessories — Canada36,12913%
24Apparel & Accessories — Australia34,76912.9%
25Animals & Pet Supplies — United States34,1691.6%
26Home & Garden — France33,2459.6%
27Furniture — United States32,2071.5%
28Food, Beverages & Tobacco — Germany30,9827.4%
29Home & Garden — Canada30,57811%
30Apparel & Accessories — Spain30,27010.5%
31Home & Garden — Australia30,11511.2%
32Business & Industrial — Russia29,9619.3%
33Food, Beverages & Tobacco — France29,7308.5%
34Health & Beauty — Germany29,3747%
35Media — United Kingdom29,3155.2%
36Home & Garden — Netherlands29,04111.9%
37Health & Beauty — France28,9678.3%
38Apparel & Accessories — Italy27,95012.1%
39Software — United States27,3021.2%
40Health & Beauty — Canada27,2819.9%
41Hardware — United States26,7361.2%
42Apparel & Accessories — Netherlands26,34110.8%
43Religious & Ceremonial — United States26,0861.2%
44Health & Beauty — Australia25,5669.5%
45Home & Garden — Spain25,3998.8%
46Food, Beverages & Tobacco — Canada24,5918.9%
47Sporting Goods — United Kingdom24,3524.3%
48Health & Beauty — Spain23,8628.3%
49Food, Beverages & Tobacco — Spain23,7558.3%
50Food, Beverages & Tobacco — Australia23,6498.8%

Each share is of the page's parent group: all stores for a top-level category, its top-level category for a subcategory, its subcategory for a detailed category, and all stores in that country for a country page. Every status is counted.

Find stores by country category page

Filter by category, platform, country and more — then export with contact data.