MyLeadFox

Store categories

Subcategories by number of stores

132 subcategories with at least 500 live stores each, as of .

Ranked 1 to 50

#SubcategoryStoresShare of its parent
1Apparel & Accessories > Clothing739,31656.9%
2Health & Beauty > Personal Care532,21862.1%
3Food, Beverages & Tobacco > Food Items457,54165.9%
4Arts & Entertainment > Hobbies & Creative Arts394,43970.6%
5Home & Garden > Decor317,92830.9%
6Health & Beauty > Health Care307,98335.9%
7Apparel & Accessories > Jewelry236,10418.2%
8Food, Beverages & Tobacco > Beverages219,19231.6%
9Sporting Goods > Outdoor Recreation216,64058%
10Vehicles & Parts > Vehicle Parts & Accessories190,04473.8%
11Home & Garden > Kitchen & Dining176,19117.1%
12Media > Music & Sound Recordings174,95143.2%
13Media > Books149,37836.9%
14Animals & Pet Supplies > Pet Supplies113,75280.8%
15Toys & Games > Toys104,19262.7%
16Apparel & Accessories > Shoes94,1677.3%
17Apparel & Accessories > Clothing Accessories85,4466.6%
18Software > Computer Software85,11070%
19Home & Garden > Plants76,2317.4%
20Electronics > Electronics Accessories71,74622.2%
21Sporting Goods > Athletics70,58618.9%
22Home & Garden > Lawn & Garden67,8316.6%
23Vehicles & Parts > Vehicles65,47525.4%
24Business & Industrial > Manufacturing63,35014.3%
25Hardware > Tools59,10131.1%
26Sporting Goods > Exercise & Fitness58,95715.8%
27Electronics > Communications50,38415.6%
28Business & Industrial > Construction48,97211%
29Hardware > Building Materials48,27725.4%
30Home & Garden > Household Appliances47,5384.6%
31Home & Garden > Household Supplies47,1604.6%
32Electronics > Audio43,77313.5%
33Home & Garden > Lighting42,4044.1%
34Home & Garden > Linens & Bedding38,6653.8%
35Cameras & Optics > Photography37,43861.7%
36Arts & Entertainment > Party & Celebration36,4006.5%
37Toys & Games > Games36,26721.8%
38Electronics > Computers30,2199.3%
39Office Supplies > General Office Supplies28,50136.2%
40Media > Magazines & Newspapers27,9236.9%
41Religious & Ceremonial > Religious Items27,02638.3%
42Business & Industrial > Advertising & Marketing22,3075%
43Electronics > Video21,8906.8%
44Apparel & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases21,8231.7%
45Business & Industrial > Science & Laboratory20,5214.6%
46Media > DVDs & Videos19,2714.8%
47Business & Industrial > Food Service18,9004.3%
48Business & Industrial > Work Safety Protective Gear17,6194%
49Business & Industrial > Agriculture17,1503.9%
50Business & Industrial > Material Handling16,0893.6%

Each share is of the page's parent group: all stores for a top-level category, its top-level category for a subcategory, its subcategory for a detailed category, and all stores in that country for a country page. Every status is counted.

Find stores by subcategory

Filter by category, platform, country and more — then export with contact data.