MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

CS-Cart vs PrestaShop: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

CS-Cart stores
192,654
PrestaShop stores
119,689
CS-Cart countries
13
with a directory page
PrestaShop countries
19
with a directory page

CS-Cart has 192,654 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 1.6 times the 119,689 running PrestaShop.

Head to head

MeasureCS-CartPrestaShop
Live stores192,654119,689
Publish a contact email52%of 61,010 measured75.7%of 74,278 measured
Link a social profile56%of 61,010 measured65.1%of 74,278 measured
Offer more than one language3.1%of 61,010 measured22.6%of 74,278 measured
Median mobile performance score5557

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryCS-CartPrestaShop
Poland11,55110,983
France3,31417,055
United Kingdom16,2461,795
Spain1,22511,925
United States7,0302,715
Italy1,3987,285
Canada5,956—
Germany1,7932,823
Australia4,600—
Russia2,2741,366
Netherlands1,3541,818
Japan3,123—
Czechia—2,965
Romania—2,483
Switzerland—1,828

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export CS-Cart and PrestaShop stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.