MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

CS-Cart vs Shopify: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

CS-Cart stores
192,654
Shopify stores
1,826,342
CS-Cart countries
13
with a directory page
Shopify countries
74
with a directory page

Shopify has 1,826,342 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 9.5 times the 192,654 running CS-Cart.

Head to head

MeasureCS-CartShopify
Live stores192,6541,826,342
Publish a contact email52%of 61,010 measured63.4%of 1,737,031 measured
Link a social profile56%of 61,010 measured67.2%of 1,737,031 measured
Offer more than one language3.1%of 61,010 measured16.5%of 1,737,031 measured
Median mobile performance score5565

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryCS-CartShopify
United States7,030649,256
United Kingdom16,246133,347
Canada5,95691,564
Australia4,60082,978
India—68,207
Germany1,79363,333
France3,31455,412
Japan3,12345,001
Netherlands1,35440,857
Italy1,39835,082
Spain1,22529,762
Hong Kong—27,280
Mexico—24,216
Pakistan—21,984
Poland11,5518,869

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export CS-Cart and Shopify stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.