MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

CS-Cart vs WooCommerce: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

CS-Cart stores
192,654
WooCommerce stores
3,232,099
CS-Cart countries
13
with a directory page
WooCommerce countries
75
with a directory page

WooCommerce has 3,232,099 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 16.8 times the 192,654 running CS-Cart.

Head to head

MeasureCS-CartWooCommerce
Live stores192,6543,232,099
Publish a contact email52%of 61,010 measured73%of 2,699,227 measured
Link a social profile56%of 61,010 measured68.9%of 2,699,227 measured
Offer more than one language3.1%of 61,010 measured8.6%of 2,699,227 measured
Median mobile performance score5559

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryCS-CartWooCommerce
United States7,030800,993
Spain1,225184,675
United Kingdom16,246146,457
France3,314152,876
Germany1,793137,073
Italy1,39895,192
Netherlands1,35494,087
Russia2,27483,406
Poland11,55173,114
Brazil—77,805
Vietnam—67,759
Iran—62,037
Japan3,12352,604
India—37,298
Türkiye—35,818

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export CS-Cart and WooCommerce stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.