MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

Wix vs WooCommerce: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

Wix stores
703,924
WooCommerce stores
3,232,099
Wix countries
45
with a directory page
WooCommerce countries
75
with a directory page

WooCommerce has 3,232,099 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 4.6 times the 703,924 running Wix.

Head to head

MeasureWixWooCommerce
Live stores703,9243,232,099
Publish a contact email78.2%of 556,775 measured73%of 2,699,227 measured
Link a social profile81%of 556,775 measured68.9%of 2,699,227 measured
Offer more than one language12.2%of 556,775 measured8.6%of 2,699,227 measured
Median mobile performance score6059

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryWixWooCommerce
United States179,233800,993
United Kingdom63,859146,457
Spain6,936184,675
France26,627152,876
Germany19,918137,073
Brazil28,37377,805
Italy10,32395,192
Netherlands6,63494,087
Russia—83,406
Poland2,66673,114
Japan21,10852,604
Vietnam—67,759
Iran—62,037
Canada34,70222,895
Australia23,64227,729

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export Wix and WooCommerce stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.