MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

PrestaShop vs WooCommerce: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

PrestaShop stores
119,689
WooCommerce stores
3,232,099
PrestaShop countries
19
with a directory page
WooCommerce countries
75
with a directory page

WooCommerce has 3,232,099 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 27.0 times the 119,689 running PrestaShop.

Head to head

MeasurePrestaShopWooCommerce
Live stores119,6893,232,099
Publish a contact email75.7%of 74,278 measured73%of 2,699,227 measured
Link a social profile65.1%of 74,278 measured68.9%of 2,699,227 measured
Offer more than one language22.6%of 74,278 measured8.6%of 2,699,227 measured
Median mobile performance score5759

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryPrestaShopWooCommerce
United States2,715800,993
Spain11,925184,675
France17,055152,876
United Kingdom1,795146,457
Germany2,823137,073
Italy7,28595,192
Netherlands1,81894,087
Russia1,36683,406
Poland10,98373,114
Brazil—77,805
Vietnam—67,759
Iran—62,037
Japan—52,604
India—37,298
Türkiye—35,818

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export PrestaShop and WooCommerce stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.