MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

Squarespace vs Webnode: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

Squarespace stores
438,319
Webnode stores
65,818
Squarespace countries
22
with a directory page
Webnode countries
14
with a directory page

Squarespace has 438,319 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 6.7 times the 65,818 running Webnode.

The Squarespace figures on this page leave out the 151,650 stores on Squarespace 7, which the directory lists separately. Together they make 589,969 Squarespace stores.

Head to head

MeasureSquarespaceWebnode
Live stores438,31965,818
Publish a contact email77.7%of 324,634 measured87.7%of 46,900 measured
Link a social profile90.2%of 324,634 measured33.9%of 46,900 measured
Offer more than one language0.4%of 324,634 measured7.8%of 46,900 measured
Median mobile performance score5065

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountrySquarespaceWebnode
United States183,359—
United Kingdom39,126—
Canada26,073—
Australia25,339—
Czechia—16,139
Germany5,9681,098
Finland2,0064,714
France4,8871,763
New Zealand6,227—
Belgium2,4613,447
Sweden2,6533,026
Norway3,1501,429
Netherlands2,8561,692
Italy2,2592,236
Spain2,1942,136

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export Squarespace and Webnode stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.