MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

OpenCart vs Wix: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

OpenCart stores
208,269
Wix stores
703,924
OpenCart countries
29
with a directory page
Wix countries
45
with a directory page

Wix has 703,924 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 3.4 times the 208,269 running OpenCart.

Head to head

MeasureOpenCartWix
Live stores208,269703,924
Publish a contact email73.9%of 142,292 measured78.2%of 556,775 measured
Link a social profile64.1%of 142,292 measured81%of 556,775 measured
Offer more than one language11%of 142,292 measured12.2%of 556,775 measured
Median mobile performance score6060

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryOpenCartWix
United States11,285179,233
United Kingdom5,01563,859
Brazil10,18028,373
Canada—34,702
Russia32,715—
France1,42526,627
Australia1,21623,642
Germany3,39119,918
Japan2,03221,108
Ukraine17,1911,473
India1,78013,875
Türkiye4,5427,786
Italy1,54010,323
Mexico—11,108
Switzerland—10,613

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export OpenCart and Wix stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.