MyLeadFox

Compare platforms

OpenCart vs WooCommerce: how many stores use each

Live stores, countries, contact details and speed, as of .

OpenCart stores
208,269
WooCommerce stores
3,232,099
OpenCart countries
29
with a directory page
WooCommerce countries
75
with a directory page

WooCommerce has 3,232,099 live stores in the MyLeadFox dataset, 15.5 times the 208,269 running OpenCart.

Head to head

MeasureOpenCartWooCommerce
Live stores208,2693,232,099
Publish a contact email73.9%of 142,292 measured73%of 2,699,227 measured
Link a social profile64.1%of 142,292 measured68.9%of 2,699,227 measured
Offer more than one language11%of 142,292 measured8.6%of 2,699,227 measured
Median mobile performance score6059

Shares are over the stores where the field was measured, shown under each figure. A dash means fewer than 30% of the platform's stores were measured.

Where each platform is used

CountryOpenCartWooCommerce
United States11,285800,993
Spain1,131184,675
France1,425152,876
United Kingdom5,015146,457
Germany3,391137,073
Russia32,71583,406
Netherlands2,92094,087
Italy1,54095,192
Brazil10,18077,805
Poland1,74673,114
Vietnam4,38567,759
Iran—62,037
Japan2,03252,604
Türkiye4,54235,818
India1,78037,298

The 15 countries with the most stores of the two combined. A dash means the platform is below the directory's reporting threshold there, not that it has no stores.

Export OpenCart and WooCommerce stores

Filter by platform, country, add-on, theme and more — then export with contact data.